News

Recent Posts


News Archive
Upper School students named to Head of School's and Principal's List
Categories: General, Upper School
Posted: 1/17/2019

Congratulations to the Upper School students who earned the honor of Head of School’s and Principal’s List for Semester 1 of the 2018-19 school year! The Head of School’s List consists of students with an overall semester average of 94 or higher with no failing grades. The Principal’s List consists of students with an overall semester average of 90-93 with no failing grades. 

Head of School's List

9th Grade
Lillian Barnes
Alex Bauer
Charlie Baxter
Gavin  Bechtel
Ally Berry
Ronny Berry
Miguel Besonias
Chase Blackwell
Jack Campbell
Mary Chris Cella
Gracen Chally
Emmy Dunn
Sarah Figaretti
Jackson  Holbrook
Zoe Justice
Caroline Kern
Amanda King
Cole Long
Mary Linley Marshall
Deuce Miller
Emma Miller
Sebastian Nandkeolyar
Gracie Price
Jonathan Rhudy
Sofia Rios
Caroline Schmitt
Ashton Vreeland
Ellery Young
Grant Young
Kidus Zewdu

10th Grade
Anna Ayalew
Brooke Bergeron
Haley Burgess
Kaylee Burnett
Anna Cochran
Lilly David
Lindsey Fry
James Heiskell
Scott Hellier
Matthew Hogan
Bryan Holsinger
Isabelle Jordan
Lexi Kantor
Julia Keith
Kara Martin
Joel McKinney
Micah Messner
Chase Watson
Karalese Wehner
Abbie Wickham

11th Grade
Anna Bracher
Caroline Browne
Caroline Cykoski
Annie Edwards
Virginia Herschend
Maddie King
Maya Mancle
Lindsey Mills
Grayson Nour
Sydney Schulte
Everett Sinclair
William Thomas
Devin Wade
Kailey Williams

12th Grade
Kristen Barnes
Caleb Corliss
Kayla Dixon
Alden Evans
Emilie Grand'Pierre
Grayce Guthrie
Cha Cha Hamilton
Zachary Justice
Robert Matherne
Hannah Morris
Donovan Pearce
Emmy Pridgeon
Craig Scott
Madison Sutherland
Sherina Thomas
Shelby Wingate

Principal’s List 

9th Grade
Addison Bennett
Madeline Boughner
John Robert Bracher
Cooper Craig
Daniel D’Arcy
Hylah Daly
Jaden Davis-King
Gracie Dorminy
Eddie Easton
Peyton Golden
Benjamin Herschend
Madison Johnson
Jaden Jones
Michael Marra
TJ Miller
Jake Moorer
Stefani Moreno
Justus Nour
James Patrick
Cutty Patton
Lilly Paxton
Kristen Peavy
Cole Peterson
Lilly Phillips
Blaise Richburg
Iyanna Robinson
Rhodes Scott
Caroline Thomas
Clayton Troutman
Austin Trovato
Nathaniel Ward

10th Grade
Anna Burkett
Kaleb Carmack
Katie Dourron
Abigail Farrar
Avery Fassnacht
Tyler Fay
Siri Gulledge
Marianna Hough
Jack Krahel
Connor Ladd
Eric Little
Elizabeth Lyster
Annalee Neese
Mary Rose Schwarzkopf
David Alan Stith
Ryan Washington
Hudson Weller
Luke Wilson
Meghan Wray

11th Grade
Seth Baker
Hailey Blu
Louis Brogan
Barrett Bynum
Isabel  deAntonio
Jason Dinschel
Annie Hamilton
Faith Jones
Katarina Kelly
Ian Kennedy
Maddie Knox
Edward Lee
Josie Levy
SV Ryan
Sophia Trovato
Dimitri Tsompanas
Kylie Weihe

12th Grade
Russell Bell
Mary Charles Bounds
Nyah Britt
Kaleb Brooks
Ansleigh Brown
Claire Browne
Mikala Chambers
Anna Cykoski
Sarah Davis
Alex Eaton
Patrick Hepner
Hollis Houk
Anna Grace Kwon
Luke McLemore
Nathan Messner
Keri Quillin
Paxston Richards
Ellie Richburg
Jake Rivers
Jovani Simon
Sutton Smith
Adria Stevens
Matthew Sumlin
Kaley Talley
Joe Martin Tvaroch
Olivia Veenendaal-Casper
Willow Veenendaal-Casper